Search Our Database

 First Name:  Last Name:


  • Advanced Search
  • Surnames
  • What's New

  • Headstones by name
  • Headstones by cemetery
  • War Memorials
  • Cemetery Photos
  • Cemetery Histories
  • Holocaust Memorials
  • Items of interest

  • Places
  • Calendar
  • Reports
  • Sources
  • Contact Us

  • Admin Only

  • Log In


  • What's New (past 90 days)


    For 'What's new' on SynagogueScribes.com see here

    --------------------------------------------------

    What's new - CemeteryScribes:

    Below you can see a selection of some of the new additions to CemeteryScribes.

    Headstones

     Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
    Phillips, Julia (nee Hyman)
    Phillips, Julia (nee Hyman)
    KBwh7050 
    West Ham Jewish Cemetery (Buckingham Rd) Located    12 Mar 2017
    Smith, Sarah Gitel nee Waldberg
    Smith, Sarah Gitel nee Waldberg
    Ref: JK4 
    Edmonton Federation Jewish Cemetery  Located    29 Jan 2017
    Smith (Zmidek), David
    Smith (Zmidek), David
    Ref: JK3 
    Edmonton Federation Jewish Cemetery  Located    29 Jan 2017
    Kutcher, Annie nee Golder
    Kutcher, Annie nee Golder
    Ref: JK2 
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery (Marlow Rd) Located    29 Jan 2017
    Kutcher, Emanuel
    Kutcher, Emanuel
    Ref: JK1 
    East Ham Jewish Cemetery (Marlow Rd) Located    29 Jan 2017
    Toberman, Charles
    Toberman, Charles
    Ref: 1128 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Yarnitzky, Myer Yechiel
    Yarnitzky, Myer Yechiel
    Ref: 1127 p2 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Landau, Jacob Joseph
    Landau, Jacob Joseph
    Ref: 1126 p2 
    Plashet Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Hershkovitz, Joseph
    Hershkovitz, Joseph
    Ref: 1125 p2 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Silver, Bloomah (married name)
    Silver, Bloomah (married name)
    Ref: 1123 p2 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Silver, Jacob
    Silver, Jacob
    Ref: 1122 p2 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Kutock, Lily (married name)
    Kutock, Lily (married name)
    Ref: 1121 p2 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    15 Jan 2017
    Levy, Isaac
    Levy, Isaac
    Ref: 1029 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Eagles, Bella (married name)
    Eagles, Bella (married name)
    Ref: 1028 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Birnbaum, Hyman
    Birnbaum, Hyman
    Ref: 1024 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Ginsberg, Solomon
    Ginsberg, Solomon
    Ref: 1026 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Silver, Samuel
    Silver, Samuel
    Ref: 1023 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Friedenberg, Harris
    Friedenberg, Harris
    Ref: 1022 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Mann, Marcus
    Mann, Marcus
    Ref: 1021 
    Streatham Jewish Cemetery Located    10 Jan 2017
    Lyon, Solomon
    Lyon, Solomon
     
    Brompton (Fulham Rd) Jewish Cemetery Located    26 Dec 2016

    Photos

     Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    General View 
      22 Jan 2017
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    General View 
      22 Jan 2017
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    General View 
      22 Jan 2017
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    Cheltenham Jewish Cemetery
    General view 
      22 Jan 2017

    Individuals

     ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Location   Last Modified 
    I12010 
    PHILLIPS Lewis [Yehuda Leib b Uri Feiss] 
    b. 1808 - 1811  On the German Ocean  12 Mar 2017
    I2415 
    MOSES Nathan 
    b. 1850  St Martin in the Fields, London  12 Mar 2017
    I2815 
    HYMAN Julia [Yettla b Moshe] 
    b. 1817   12 Mar 2017
    I17283 
    PHILLIPS Lazarus (Froom Lezer) 
    b. Abt 1805   12 Mar 2017
    I17285 
    RODRIGUES (ROGERS) Leah 
       12 Mar 2017
    I17284 
    RODRIGUES (ROGERS) Esther 
       4 Mar 2017
    I17282 
    PHILLIPS Phillip [Uri Feiss] 
       4 Mar 2017
    I2390 
    PHILLIPS Isaac [Isaac b Uri Feiss] 
    b. 1821   4 Mar 2017
    I17281 
    DEFRIES Julia 
    b. 1849  Mile End, London  4 Mar 2017
    I17280 
    LEVY Samuel 
       4 Mar 2017
    I17279 
    SOLOMON Caroline 
    b. Abt 1813   4 Mar 2017
    I17278 
    ZIMMERMAN Morris [Moshe b Kadish] 
    b.   Griva, Courland, Latvia  4 Mar 2017
    I4620 
    HARRIS Jane [Shindel b Simeon] 
    b. 1868  Middlesex  4 Mar 2017
    I17277 
    BARNETT Hyman (Hyam) 
       4 Mar 2017
    I17276 
    BARNETT Lewis 
       4 Mar 2017
    I17275 
    Hannah 
    b.   Poland  4 Mar 2017
    I4614 
    HARRIS Simon 
    b. 1836  Poland  4 Mar 2017
    I4615 
    PERL Polly (Pauline) 
    b. 1833  Poland  4 Mar 2017
    I17274 
    WALDBERG Sarah Gitel [Sara Gitel b Isaac Yitzhak] 
    b. 1858   29 Jan 2017
    I17273 
    SMITH (ZMIDEK) David 
    b. 1858   29 Jan 2017

    Families
                        
     ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
     F3761 
     I17282  PHILLIPS Phillip [Uri Feiss]        12 Mar 2017
     F3762 
     I17283  PHILLIPS Lazarus (Froom Lezer)  I17284  RODRIGUES (ROGERS) Esther    4 Mar 2017
     F3763 
     I17283  PHILLIPS Lazarus (Froom Lezer)  I17285  RODRIGUES (ROGERS) Leah    4 Mar 2017
     F3092 
     I14064  DEFRIES Henry Hyman  I14059  SAMSON Dinah  25 Feb 1846  4 Mar 2017
     F3760 
     I3128  PHILLIPS Moses  I17281  DEFRIES Julia  7 Oct 1874  4 Mar 2017
     F2597 
     I11846  SOLOMON Samuel  I11847  LYONS Esther    4 Mar 2017
     F3759 
     I17280  LEVY Samuel  I17279  SOLOMON Caroline  1848  4 Mar 2017
     F3758 
     I17278  ZIMMERMAN Morris [Moshe b Kadish]  I4620  HARRIS Jane [Shindel b Simeon]  1890  4 Mar 2017
     F3756 
     I17276  BARNETT Lewis  I17275  Hannah    4 Mar 2017
     F3757 
     I17277  BARNETT Hyman (Hyam)  I4617  HARRIS Kate    4 Mar 2017
     F3755 
     I4614  HARRIS Simon  I17275  Hannah  1881  4 Mar 2017
     F3754 
     I17273  SMITH (ZMIDEK) David  I17274  WALDBERG Sarah Gitel [Sara Gitel b Isaac Yitzhak]    29 Jan 2017
     F3753 
     I17271  KUTCHER Emanuel [Mendel Leib b Israel]  I17272  GOLDER Annie [Hanna b Levi]    29 Jan 2017
     F3752 
     I17265  SILVER Jacob [Jacob b Zvi]  I17266  Bloomah [Bloomah b Mordecai]    15 Jan 2017
     F3751 
     I17263  KUTOCK Joseph [Joel b Naphtali]  I17264  Lily [Leah b Dov]    15 Jan 2017
     F781 
     I3121  PHILLIPS Israel [Asher b David]  I3122  SAMPSON (SAMSON) Maria [Reina b Sampson]  17 Feb 1830  14 Jan 2017
     F806 
     I3222  SAMSON Samson        14 Jan 2017
     F3750 
     I17040  SHERMAN Davis (David) Aharon [Dov Aharon b Jacob]  I17256  EPSTEIN Rebecca [Ribca b Dov HaCohen]  1905  14 Jan 2017
     F3749 
     I17253  EAGLES Moshe b Zvi HaCohen  I17254  Bella [Biela b Hiam Reuben]    10 Jan 2017
     F3748 
     I17251  BIRNBAUM Hyman [Moshe Hiam b Yoshe?]  I17252  Polly    10 Jan 2017


      

    Copyright ©  2006 - 2017
    Site created by G.Laws. A. Shire. All rights reserved. | This site powered by TNG
    ,